Destinations populaires au Canada

Toronto
apprendre l'anglais
Toronto

29 écoles, 402 cours Sélectionner

Vancouver
apprendre l'anglais
Vancouver

23 écoles, 342 cours Sélectionner

Toronto
Ottawa
Mississauga

Mississauga

2 écoles, 8 cours

Hamilton

Hamilton

2 écoles, 6 cours

Voir toutes les régions en Ontario »
Vancouver
Victoria

Victoria

5 écoles, 54 cours

Whistler

Whistler

5 écoles, 21 cours

Abbotsford

Abbotsford

2 écoles, 6 cours

Voir toutes les régions en Colombie-Britannique »
Montréal
Trois-Rivières

Trois-Rivières

1 école

Calgary
Edmonton

Edmonton

2 écoles

Winnipeg

Winnipeg

2 écoles, 4 cours

Voir toutes les régions au Canada »

TYPES DE COURS d'anglais

Quel type de cours d'anglais cherchez-vous?

Général

Cours d'anglais général

Cours d'anglais général sont pour les adultes qui veulent améliorer leur expression orale, écoute, la lecture et l'écriture en anglais. Les cours sont pour les adultes agées de 16 ans ou plus. Cours disponibles de 2 - 48 semaines. En moyenne, les cours d'anglais intensif !in !region on 30 leçons par semaines.

Junior

Cours d'été d'anglais pour les jeunes

Cette série de cours d'été d'anglais pour les jeunes est idéale pour les enfants de 8 à 12 ans et les adolescents de 13 à 18 ans qui veulent étudier l'anglais pendant l'été. Cours disponibles de 4 - 8 semaines de juin à août.

Préparation aux examens

Cours de préparation aux examens d'anglais

Cours d'anglais de préparation aux tests sont pour les étudiants qui veulent se préparer aux tests de compétence en anglais afin d'améliorer les perspectives d'emploi ou de gain admission dans une université.

Business

Cours d'anglais des affaires

One-to-one des cours d'anglais d'affaires sont des dirigeants d'entreprises et les professionnels qui veulent apprendre l'anglais le plus rapidement possible avec des cours personnalisés et un professeur privé anglais.

La formation des enseignants

Cours d'anglais de formation des enseignants

Cours d'anglais de formation des enseignants sont des professeurs intéressés à enseigner anglais à l'étranger. Il ya une énorme demande pour les professeurs de anglais qualifiés dans le monde entier avec des possibilités d'emploi dans à peu près tous les pays du monde.

Professionnel

Cours d'anglais professionnel

Cours d'anglais professionnel sont des professionnels qui veulent étudier l'anglais dans un domaine spécifique, comme les affaires, la médecine, le droit, l'aviation et l'hospitalité.

Etude et travail

Programmes travailler et rester en anglais

Programmes travail-études sont pour les adultes qui veulent apprendre l'anglais et d'acquérir une expérience professionnelle dans le même temps.

Domaines

Cours spécialisé d'anglais

Cours d'anglais de spécialité sont pour ceux qui veulent étudier l'anglais et participer à des activités, comme les sports, les arts, la nourriture, et plus encore.


Questions et réponses

Questions? Notre personnel ainsi que les anciens étudiants de Language International y répondent.

Voir la traduction

"I have a prospective student from Kuwait who would like to study at A2Z School of English Dublin. Could you please tell me if he would study in Ireland and get a visa, must he have at least 15 hours per week? This is what he saw on the internet for requirements."

Dyan Test, etudiant !of Etats-Unis
Isabel Kaczmarek, personnel de l'école A2Z School of English
At least 15 hours is advised for Student Visitor Visas. I believe that the student can join A2Z for 12 weeks (up to 90 days) on a C-Visa.
Est-ce que cela a été utile? Oui
Voir la traduction

"Could you let me know your experience for Georgian visa applicants? How high is the risk that the visa will get denied? They would love to come but they are worried about their visa."

Nino Khundadze, etudiant !of Géorgie
Direct the students here http://www.cic.gc.ca/english/information/offices/missions/ankara.asp Georgia applicants send their documents to the VAC office in Ankara. Currently the CIC site says that complete applications are taking up to 52 days to process Temp Resident Applications visas and 11 weeks to process complete Study Permit. It is difficult for me to speak to the likelihood of approval or denials, as it is up to the discretion of the Officer reviewing the application to determine whether or not Visas will be granted.
Est-ce que cela a été utile? Oui
Voir la traduction

"I have a prospective student who would like to study at LAL Boston The student wishes to book an 8-week course with 1 week break in between (4 weeks lessons, one week off and 4 weeks lessons again). Is this possible? If yes, can this booking be considered as an 8-week booking? If the student can eventually have a break of one week, what is happening with the host family? Is it possible for the student to keep his host family (9 weeks in total)? Could you please confirm the accommodation price? The student would like to live in a host family but wishes to have a private bathroom/toilet. Is this possible?"

In order to accurately respond your questions I will need to confirm which Visa the student will enter the USA. Is it on ESTA Visa Waiver, other visa, or F1 student Visa? This is important because if the student does not enter on an F1 visa it will not be possible to study in a full-time program (Intensive English). Instead the student can take our General English course. This course meets from Monday through Friday from 9:00am until 12:15pm. Further, LAL’s vacation policy for F1 students is that students may take vacation/break from school after 3 consecutive months. In that case, we would not be able to give her that 1 week break she requested. Therefore I’ll answers the questions presuming that the student desire to enter on ESTA or a visa other than F1 visa: 1- If student enters on ESTA or another visa (not F1) yes. The student can take the 1 week break between the 8 week course, and the course will be priced at 8-week. 2- Correct. If the student stays with the host family during her break, the Accommodation should be calculated as 9-week. 3- I need to reach out to some of my hosts who might be able to offer private bathroom. I will try, but unfortunately I cannot guarantee to availability. 4- same as above
Est-ce que cela a été utile? Oui
Voir la traduction

"I have a prospective student who would like to study at GEOS Languages Plus Calgary. In case the student visa is denied, how much do you charge to cancel the course?"

Bruna Messias, etudiant !of Brésil
We don’t charge cancellation fee if the reason of cancellation is visa refusal. We need to receive a copy of the refusal letter from CIC in order to make refund and we will refund all the deposit except non-refundable enrolment fee.
Est-ce que cela a été utile? Oui
Voir la traduction

"I have a prospective student who would like to study at GEOS Languages Plus - Montreal. The student is a legal resident of Denmark, but holds a Syrian passport. Do you know what her visa status would be in Canada? I know that Danish citizens do not need a visa, but I am not familiar with the rules for residents."

Frida Test, etudiant !of Etats-Unis
Regarding your questions about the student nationality I advise you to check this website <https://www.visahq.com/ https://www.visahq.com/. you will probably find the answer about his visa here.
Est-ce que cela a été utile? Oui
Voir la traduction

"I have a prospective student who would like to study at Montreal International Institute of Language Arts. This student is from Venezuela. She can't pay the course from Venezuela, I have asked her to pay the registration fee and first week accommodation in order to book the course, and once she is at the school, the first day, she will pay the course directly there. Is that possible?"

RAFAEL LOPEZ, personnel de l'école Montreal International Institute of Language Arts
As you might know it is different to work with Venezuelan students. In case the students pays the course by their own you can always use the price list that you have but in case they decide to pay through their government (CADIVI) the payment must be made in USD$ Usually we ask the Venezuelan students the registration fee and the placement accommodation fee in order to issue the letter of acceptance, once that they receive the visa, the first 4 weeks of accommodation must be paid in order to receive the accommodation confirmation. In this case she will need to pay the full amount before arrival because she will take 4 weeks course. She can pay the course once in the school.
Est-ce que cela a été utile? Oui